Trevor Bannister

Follow
Trevor Bannister

Born

8/14/1936, Durrington, Wiltshire, England

Died

4/14/2011

Birth Name

Trevor S. Bannister

Gender

Male
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Trevor Bannister is from the village of Durrington Wilts in the west of England. He has been acting since the age of 15. His early career included acting in a repertory company run by Arthur Brough, who later co-starred with Mr. Bannister on AYBS as Mr. Grainger. Mr.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Trevor Bannister yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW