Trey Parker

Follow
Trey Parker

Born

10/19/1969, Conifer, Colorado , USA

Birth Name

Randolph Severn Parker III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Trey
  • Trey Parker on South Park.
8.9
User Rating
291 votes

Biography

EDIT
Trey was born in Conifer, Colorado, on October 19, 1969 to Randy (a geologist) and Sharon (an insurance broker). He has an older sister, Shelley. The South Park legend began when he met Matt Stone (co-creator of South Park) while attending the University of Colorado in Boulder, where…more

Credits