Tricia Helfer

Follow
Tricia Helfer

Born

4/11/1974, Donalda, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Patricia Helfer

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Patricia Helfer, Patricia Helfer-Marshall
  • Dylan McDermott and Tricia Helfer on Dar...
  • Dylan McDermott and Tricia Helfer on Dar...
  • Battlestar Galactica is back in 2009. It...
9.3
User Rating
431 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tricia was born in Donalda, Alberta, Canada, and raised there on her family's grain farm. She started modeling at the age of 16 after being noticed by a modeling agency scout. while waiting in line at a movie theatre near her home. At the age of 19 she…more

Credits