Tricia Helfer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/11/1974 , Donalda, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Patricia Helfer

Gender

Female

Biography:

Tricia was born in Donalda, Alberta, Canada, and raised there on her family's grain farm. She started modeling at the age of 16 after being noticed by a modeling agency scout. while waiting in line at a movie theatre near her home. At the age of 19 she signed was to the Elite modeling agency. She moved to New York City to learn acting. In 1996 she moved to Los Angeles to pursue her acting career. Iin 2002 Tricia was married to Jonathen Marshall, a Los Angeles entertainment lawyer.
More
Less