Trini Lopez

Follow
Trini Lopez

Born

5/15/1937, Dallas, Texas

Birth Name

Trinidad Lopez III

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Trini Lopez began his recording career at the age of 18 when King Records signed him on in 1959. It wasn't until 1963 that Trini had a big hit with "If I Had a Hammer" which put him on the map. Trini went on to record several hits…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Trini Lopez yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW