Trish Stewart

Follow
Trish Stewart

Born

6/14/1946, Hot Springs, Arkansas

Birth Name

Patricia Ann Stewart

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Trish starred on the Young and the Restless from its inception in 1973 through 1978, left to star as Mel Slozar on Salvage 1, returning to Y&R in 1984. Her background is fascinating. While a student at the Sorbonne in Paris in the early 60's, she frequently visited…more

Credits