Trisha Yearwood

Follow
Trisha Yearwood

Born

9/19/1964, Monticello, Georgia (USA)

Birth Name

Patricia Lynn Yearwood

Gender

Female
8.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Patricia Lynn Yearwood, better known as Trisha, was born in Monticello, Georgia. Trisha moved to Nashville to pursue her dream. Trisha graduated from Belmont University with a bachelor's degree in Music Business in 1987. Trisha quickly earned an internship with MTM Records and soon moved on to become…more

Credits