Tristan Wilds

Follow
Tristan Wilds

Born

7/15/1989, Staten Island, New York

Birth Name

Tristan Paul Mack Wilds

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tristan Paul Mack Wilds
  • Tristan Wilds as Dixon Wilson stars in s...
6.7
User Rating
113 votes

Biography

EDIT
"A Rising Star" is what Essence Magazine calls him. Tristan Wilds made his first debut in the miniseries Miracle's Boys as a bully named A.J. He then met Julito McCullum and would later pair up on the groundbreaking HBO show, The Wire. There Tristan would popularize the character…more

Credits