Troy Aikman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/21/1966 , West Covina, California, USA

Birth Name

Troy Kenneth Aikman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Troy was an NFL quarterback for the Dallas Cowboys. He currently works as a television sportscaster for the Fox network. He is a joint owner of the NASCAR Nextel Cup racing team, Hall of Fame Racing. He is considered by many as one of the best NFL quarterbacks of his era. He was elected to the Pro Football Hall of Fame in February of 2006.