Troy Donahue

Follow
Troy Donahue

Born

1/27/1936, New York City, New York, USA

Died

9/2/2001

Birth Name

Merle Johnson Jr.

Gender

Male
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Troy Donahue is an Americana actor, born on January 27, 1936, in New York City, New York, who became a pop-idol during the 50s. Donahue studied journalism at Columbia University, but changed his career direction during mid-studies to pursue an acting career. He made his film debut in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Troy Donahue yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW