Truman Capote

Follow
Truman Capote

Born

9/30/1924, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Died

8/25/1984

Birth Name

Truman Streckfus Persons

Gender

Male
8.1
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Truman Capote was a writer whose works were well acclaimed as literary classics. About 20 movies have been made about his books or screenplays.

Credits