Tuesday Weld

Follow
Tuesday Weld

Born

8/27/1943, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Susan Ker Weld

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tuseday Weld was born Susan Ker Weld on August 27, 1943 in New York City, New York. After Tuesday's father died in 1947, her family faced severe financial hardships and her mother put Tuesday to work as a child model in order to help pay the bills. Tuesday…more

Credits