Tully Marshall

Follow
Tully Marshall

Born

4/10/1864, Nevada City, California, USA

Died

3/10/1943

Birth Name

William Phillips

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tully Marshall was born in Nevada City, California, in 1864, and he became a well-established silent film actor after the turn of the century. Marshall started his show business career on stage in 1883. His first silent picture job came in 1914 in the film, Paid in Full,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tully Marshall yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW