Tupac Shakur

Follow
Tupac Shakur

Born

6/16/1971, East Harlem, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Died

9/13/1996

Birth Name

Lesane Parish Crooks

Gender

Male

Also Known As

MC New York, Pac, 2Pac, 2 Pac Shakur, Makaveli
9.6
User Rating
70 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tupac Shakur is one of the most successful and most influential rap artists ever. He is listed in the Guinness Book of World Records as the best-selling rap/hip-hop artist ever - having sold over 75 million albums worldwide. He is also consistently ranked by fans, critics and industry…more

Credits