Turk McBride

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/30/1985 , Camden, New Jersey

Birth Name

Claude Maurice McBride

Gender

Male

Biography:

Turk” is a defensive lineman for the Kansas City Chiefs. He was drafted in the second round of the 2007 NFL draft. McBride played his college football at the University of Tennessee.