Twiggy Lawson

Follow
Twiggy Lawson

Born

9/19/1949, Neasden, working suburb outside London

Birth Name

Leslie Hornby

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Twiggy, Lesley Hornby
9.0
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leslie "Twiggy" Hornby was born in London, the 19th of September in 1949. Being named as "The Face of 1966" by the Daily Express, when she was only 16 years old, Twiggy became and amazing supermodel, with great photographic, modeling and commercial success. She also developed her career…more

Credits