Twila Tanner

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/12/1962 , Osceola, Iowa

Birth Name

Twila Hardin

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born in Osceola, Iowa as Twila Hardin she would live there for eleven years. Twila would eventually move to Missouri and settle in Marshall. Twila eventually married Gene Tanner and would have one child, a son, James.

Twila is a very hard worker her full time job as a Missouri Department of Transportation worker, she also holds different part time jobs.

Twila admits that her motivation for Survivor was mostly for the challenge, but also for the money. Twila is very proud of her son and hoped to use the money to give him “a jump start in life.”