Twista

Follow
Twista

Born

11/27/1973, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Carl Mitchell

Gender

10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
b. Carl Mitchell, 27 November 1973, Chicago, Illinois, USA. Coming from Chicago's west side, long-serving gangsta rapper Twista has been laying down rhymes since the age of 12. Over the years he has collaborated with some of rap's biggest names, including Sean "Puffy" Combs, Jay-Z, Timbaland, Shaquille O'Neal,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Twista yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW