Ty Hardin

Follow
Ty Hardin

Born

1/1/1930, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Died

8/3/2017

Birth Name

Orison Whipple Hungerford, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ty Hungerford
8.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Such an active child that he earned the nickname "Typhoon" - quickly shorted to "Ty" - Hardin was born in New York City but raised in Texas. After military service during the Korean War, he took classes at Texas A&M, where he appeared in a few local amateur-theater…more

Credits