Ty Murray

Follow
Ty Murray

Born

10/11/1969, Phoenix, Arizona

Birth Name

Ty Monroe Murray

Gender

Male
  • Chelsie Hightower and Ty Murray perform ...
  • Ty Murray and Chelsie Hightower perform ...
  • Ty Murray and Chelsie Hightower perform ...
  • Chelsie Hightower and Ty Murray perform ...
9.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ty Murray's fifth-grade teacher once assigned him an essay in which he had to answer one question: "If you could do anything in your life, what would it be?" Without hesitation, the skinny toehead wrote, "I want to beat Larry Mahan's record," referring to the living legend's six…more

Credits