Ty Panitz

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/8/1999 , California, USA

Birth Name

Ty Panitz Ruth

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ty Panitz (Ethan Beardsley) has the honor of being the youngest cast member of 'Yours, Mine and Ours.' Recently turning 6 year old, this movie marks his first appearance in a feature film. Up next for the young actor is a role in 'How to Eat Fried Worms.' Ty started his acting career at 2 months old, when he appeared in a Carnation commercial. He has since appeared in Luvs Diaper and Gerber commercials. Ty has 3 younger brothers and enjoys biking and swimming with them. Ty is in the upcoming movie, "Because I Said So" starring Mandy Moore and Diane Keaton. He's playing the part of Lionel. This movie is Post Production. He has also been in a few of episodes of "Bones," and will most likely appear in a few more in the near future. He is a part of the cast for the TV show "The Angriest Man in Suburbia", which aired September 1, 2006.
More
Less