Tyler Christopher

Follow
Tyler Christopher

Born

11/11/1972, Joliet, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Tyler Christopher Baker

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tyler Baker
  • Tyler Christopher, Alexandra Chando, Bla...
  • Tyler Christopher portrays
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tyler was born on November 11, 1972, in Joliet, Illinois. Tyler is best known for the role of Nikolas Cassadine on General Hospital. He won a Soap Opera Digest Award in 1988 for Outstanding Male Newcomer. Tyler was engaged to former General Hospital co-star Vanessa Marcil but the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less