Tyler Christopher

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/11/1972 , Joliet, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Tyler Christopher Baker

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tyler was born on November 11, 1972, in Joliet, Illinois.

Tyler is best known for the role of Nikolas Cassadine on General Hospital. He won a Soap Opera Digest Award in 1988 for Outstanding Male Newcomer.

Tyler was engaged to former General Hospital co-star Vanessa Marcil but the couple split up. He was married to former The Young and the Restless star Eva Longoria from 2002 to 2004.

He was previously known as Tyler Baker.

More
Less