Tyler Kyte

Follow
Tyler Kyte

Born

7/24/1984, Lindsay, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Jonathan Tyler Kyte

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
Starting as a typical Canadian performer, Tyler Kyte made the traditional television rounds. There is barely a young Canadian talent who hasn't made a trip through 'Are You Afraid of the Dark?' and 'Goosebumps', including Tyler. But what seperates this actor is that he has made the successful…more

Credits