Tyler Posey

Follow
Tyler Posey

Born

10/18/1991, Santa Monica, California

Birth Name

Tyler Garcia Posey

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tyler Garcia Posey, Tyler Garcia
  • Dylan O'Brien and Tyler Posey on Teen Wo...
  • Tyler Posey and Crystal Reed on Teen Wol...
  • Tyler Posey on Teen Wolf Season 2.
8.6
User Rating
138 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tyler Garcia Posey was born in Santa Monica, California. His father is actor and writer, John Posey. Tyler's mother's name is Cyndi Posey. He has two brothers, Jessie and Derek. His heritage is Irish, English, Mexican and French. Tyler started acting in commercials when he was just 5…more

Credits