Tyne Daly

Follow
Tyne Daly

Born

2/21/1946, Madison, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Ellen Tyne Daly

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tyne Daly Brown
9.5
User Rating
72 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tyne was born February 21, 1946 in Madison, Wisconsin. Born into a family of several actors, including father James Daly, it is no surprise that Tyne found herself attending the American Musical and Dramatic Academy as well as Brandeis University. Prior to working on television, Tyne worked on…more

Credits