Tyra Banks

Follow
Tyra Banks

Born

12/4/1973, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Tyra Lynne Banks

Gender

Female
  • The cast of America's Next Top Model Cyc...
  • The cast of America's Next Top Model Cyc...
  • ANTM is back for Cycle 12!
  • Tyra Banks poses for Cycle 12.
8.4
User Rating
362 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tyra Banks grew up in Inglewood, California. Her parents are Carolyn London (a photographer) and Don Banks. Her parents divorced when she was six years old and she regards her mum as her best friend.
She began her television career as an actress with recurring roles in Themore

Credits