Tyrese Gibson

Follow
Tyrese Gibson

Born

12/30/1978, Watts, CA, USA

Birth Name

Tyrese Darnell Gibson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ty, Chocolate Ty, Tyrese, Black Ty
8.9
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tyrese Gibson was born December 30, 1978 in Watts, California. He is the youngest of four children that was raised by a hard working single mother named Priscilla Murray. Substitute fathers filled in for the missing father in Tyrese's life such as his music teacher-Reggie Andrews. He is…more

Credits