Tyron Leitso

Follow
Tyron Leitso

Born

1/7/1976, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tyrone Leitson
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
While growing up in Vancouver, British Columbia, Tyron often explored his creative side as a child through building things, such as tree forts, bicycles and eventually a log cabin, which he and his mother and brother actually lived in for three years. At the age of 18, a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • OMG I love him... he is so hott and im totally goion to marry him so you all can back off!

    10
    I loved him in Dinotopia, Egdemount, and my personal favorite WONDERFALLS! I was so mad when it got cancelled but tyron wont be forgotten! He was so sexy in wonderfalls and im so glad that him and jaye ended up together i hated heidi or whatever her name was lol but back to tyron! OMG did i mention how hott he was! well ya i cant wait to see what else he is in! He should get another T.V. show cause he is a great actor and super hott! lol i say that alot buts its very very true! so ya he is mine!moreless
  • Very handsome man!

    7.2
    I started watching the wonderful series "wonderfalls" about 6 weeks ago!

    I'm gutted to find its been cancelled!

    I cant wait to see more Tyron Leitso on my tv screen in the uk!

    I really wished there was a 2nd series as I would love to find out if Jay and Eric got it together and had a happy ending!