Tyrone Power

Follow
Tyrone Power

Born

5/5/1901, Cincinatti, Ohio, USA

Died

11/15/1958

Birth Name

Tyrone Edmund Power, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tyrone Power, Jr.
8.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tyrone Power was a sickly child, and his parents took him to S. California. After his parents' divorce he moved back to Ohio where he learned to love acting. He was present when his father died of a heart attack. His handsome looks made it easy for him…more

Credits