Tyson Ritter

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/24/1984 , Stillwater, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Tyson Jay Ritter

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tyson Ritter, born April 24,1984 in Stillwater, Oklahoma, is the lead vocalist and bassist of the hit band The All-American Rejects. A fan of rock music, while in middle school, music started to play a huge role in his life. After meeting Nick Wheeler at a party he was working at in high school, Tyson learned to play the bass during Winter break and joined the band upon mastering the bass in the late 90s. Since joining, Tyson has found great success in The Rejects. The band has taken home many awards and honors. He moved out of Stillwater to Destin, Florida, living with his girlfriend of model/actress Kim Smith, who he has been dating since 2003.
More
Less