Ubaldo Jimenez

Follow
Ubaldo Jimenez

Born

1/22/1984, Nagua, Dominican Republic

Birth Name

Ubaldo Jimenez García

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ubaldo Jimenez García, Ubaldo Jiménez
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ubaldo Jimenez is a starting pitcher currently with the Cleveland Indians. On April 17, 2010 Jimenez pitched the first no-hitter in Colorado Rockies history, the team he spent his first five years with.

Credits