Udo Kier

Follow
Udo Kier

Born

10/14/1944, Cologne, Germany

Birth Name

Udo Kierspe

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Udo Kier was born on 14 October 1944, in Cologne, Germany. He moved to Britain in 1962, and began his career as prot√g√ of New German Cinema director Rainer Werner Fassbinder. Due to his accent and striking eyes - they are an exceedingly pale grey - he has…more

Credits