Ulrika Jonsson

Follow
Ulrika Jonsson

Born

8/16/1967, Sollentuna, Sweden

Birth Name

Eva Ulrika Jonsson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ulrika Jonnson
  • The new Shooting Stars team for 2009: Ja...
8.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ulrike is the grand-daughter of a well-known Swedish opera singer, Folke Jonsson. She moved to the UK in 1979, and attended attended St Aldate's Secretarial college in Oxford. After finishing school her first television work was in 1991 as a weather girl on the TVAM breakfast show in…more

Credits