Una Merkel

Follow
Una Merkel

Born

12/10/1903, Covington, Kentucky

Died

1/2/1986

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Una Burla
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Una Merkel was born on 10 December 1903, in Covington, Kentucky. She began her career in the 1920s as a stand-in for actor Lillian Gish, with whom she bore a resemblance. Her rise to stardom began with the advent of talkies, becoming a popular choice for wise-cracking second…more

Credits