Urijah Faber

Follow
Urijah Faber

Born

5/14/1979, Isla Vista, California

Birth Name

Urijah Christopher Faber

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The California Kid
6.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Urijah Faber is a Bantamweight Mixed Martial Arts fighter currently signed with Ultimate Fighting Championship. Faber is also a former WEC Featherweight Champion. He has emerged as one of the most popular lighter weight fighters in MMA history.

Credits