Ursula Andress

Follow
Ursula Andress

Born

3/19/1936, Ostermundigen, Berne, Switzerland

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ursula Andress-Derek, Ursula Andress
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bombshell Swiss actress who gained cinematic immortality as the first Bond girl in Dr. No. Though Ursula's looks generally outweighed her acting talent she was good enough to be cast opposite some pretty big Hollywood names such as Elvis Presley, Frank Sinatra, Peter Sellers, and Dean Martin. As…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ursula Andress yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less