Usher

Follow
Usher

Born

10/14/1978, Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Usher Raymond IV

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Big Ush, Usher Raymond, Big Tyme, Godson of R&B, Mr. Entertainment, Usher "Mr. Entertainment"
  • Usher on The Voice Season 4.
  • Usher will appear on Christmas in Washin...
  • Singer Usher performs at the Michael Jac...
8.0
User Rating
101 votes

Biography

EDIT
Usher was born in Dallas, Texas on October 14, 1978. Moving to Atlanta, Georgia at the age of 12, Usher enjoyed entering local talent shows. At one such talent show, he was discovered by Bryant Reid, brother of Antonio "L.A." Reid, co-president of LaFace Records. In 1994, Usher…more

Credits