Uta Hagen

Follow
Uta Hagen

Born

6/12/1919, Gottingen, Germany

Died

1/14/2004

Birth Name

Uta Thyra Hagen

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Uta Hagen was born in Gttingen, Germany but was raised in Madison, Wisconsin. Her family immigrated to the United States when she was very young. Hagen married a man named Jos Ferrer in 1938. Together, they a daughter named Leticia. They divorced in 1948. Later, Uta Hagen taught…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Uta Hagen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW