Val Avery

Follow
Val Avery

Born

7/4/1924, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

12/12/2009

Birth Name

Sebouh Der Abrahamian

Gender

Male
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Val Avery, born as Sebouh Der Abrahamian on July 14, 1924, in Philadelphia, was an American actor who appeared in more than 100 films and 300 television series during a 50 year career. In 1956, after the end of World War II and a start in live television,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Val Avery yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW