Val Guest

Follow
Val Guest

Born

12/11/1911, Maida Vale, London, England

Died

5/10/2006

Birth Name

Valmond Maurice Grossman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Valmond Guest
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Val Guest started out in the film business as an actor, and quit before people found out how bad he was, (hey those are his own words) and decided to go into behind the scenes production, where he wrote and directed some of the best films in the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW