Val Kilmer

Follow
Val Kilmer

Born

12/31/1959, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Val Edward Kilmer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Val Edward Kilmer, Val Kilmer
8.8
User Rating
84 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born New Year's Eve 1959 in Los Angeles, California, to Eugene and Gladys Kilmer, Val's early life was spent with his older brother Mark and younger brother Wesley on the ranch once owned by the cowboy legend Roy Rogers. He caught the acting bug early when he got…more

Credits