Vladimir Jon Cubrt

Follow
Vladimir Jon Cubrt

Born

Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Vladimir Jon Cubrt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jon Cubrt, Vladimir Cubrt, Jon Vladimir Cubrt
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actor, dancer, musician and writer Vladimir Jon Cubrt is the artistic director of Zocalo Toronto, a stage production company he founded in 2006. A 1995 graduate of the Ryerson Theatre program, Vladimir wrote and produced two stage shows for Zocalo, The Weeping Salsa and Flin Flonning. His third…more

Credits