Valerie French

Follow
Valerie French

Born

3/11/1932, London, England, UK

Died

11/3/1990

Birth Name

Valerie Harrison

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
All that glisters is not gold, as Valerie French found out to her cost. In the mid-50s, after she'd done a few utterly unimportant British films, she was signed up, amidst much fanfare, to a seven-year Hollywood contract with Columbia. Her first American film was a fine western,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Valerie French yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW