Valri Bromfield

Follow
Valri Bromfield

Born

2/10/1949, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Valrie Bromfield
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Started her career as part of a comedy team with Dan Aykroyd. One of the original SCTV players. Wrote for the CBC/HBO series Kids in the Hall. Long recurring role in ABC's Grace under Fire as Grace's sister Faith. Has produced TV (Going Places series) since then, also…more

Credits