Van Hansis

Follow
Van Hansis

Born

9/25/1981, Greenfield, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Evan Vanfossen Hansis

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Van has a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Acting from the School of Drama at Carnegie Mellon University. He worked as a waiter his first year out of university before landing the recurring role of Luke Snyder on As the World Turns, having previously tried out for roles…more

Credits