Van Heflin

Follow
Van Heflin

Born

12/13/1910, Walters, Oklahoma, USA

Died

7/23/1971

Birth Name

Emmett Evan Heflin Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lt. Van Heflin
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Van Heflin made his broadway debut in 1928 in Mr. Moneypenny. From 1942 until 1967 he was married to actress Frances Neal with whom he had three children -- daughters Vana and Kate, and son Tracy. Van also had a sister named Frances, and through her was the…more

Credits