Van Johnson

Follow
Van Johnson

Born

8/25/1916, Newport, Rhode, Island, USA

Died

12/12/2008

Birth Name

Charles Van Johnson

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Van Johnson was born on August 25, 1916 in Newport, Rhode Island. In high school he trained as a musician and dancer, and after graduation he moved to New York and made his Broadway debut in New Faces of 1936. Shortly afterward, he traveled to Hollywood with his…more

Credits