Van Williams

Follow
Van Williams

Born

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Died

11/28/2016

Birth Name

Van Zandt Jarvis Williams

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT

Van Williams was going to be a cattle rancher, a family business. He majored in animal husbandry and business at Texas Christian University. However, a move to Hawaii changed his life forever. While working as a diving instructor he met Elizabeth Taylor and her husband, Mike Todd. Because…more

Credits