Vanessa Lengies





7/21/1985 , Montréal, Québec, Canada

Birth Name

Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies




Vanessa Lynne-Marie Lengies was born in Montréal, Québec, Canada on July 21, 1985. She started professionally acting at the age of 9. Some of her credits include: Arthur, Are You Afraid of the Dark, and Radio Active. Vanessa was a co-host on the show , Popular Mechanics for Kids, which she was also a fan of the show before becoming a member of the cast.
In 2002 she landed the role of Roxanne Bojarski in American Dreams. American Dreams only lasted three seasons.
Vanessa did her first movie (TV) in 2000 called "Ratz", and was nominated a Young Artist Award for that role. She has also been in The Perfect Man, Waiting and Stick It.

Vanessa did find a home with the short lived series Hawthorne, but mostly has guest starred on various tv programs such as Glee, CSI Miami and Castle.